Template:fo-conj

Conjugation of fo-conj (group [[Appendix:Faroese conjugation#v{{{group}}}|v{{{group}}}]])
infinitive {{{inf}}}
supine {{{sup}}}
participle {{{prp}}} {{{pp}}}
present past
first singular {{{p.1s}}} {{{ps.1s}}}
second singular {{{p.2s}}} {{{ps.2s}}}
third singular {{{p.3s}}} {{{ps.3s}}}
plural {{{p.p}}} {{{ps.p}}}
imperative
singular {{{imp.s}}}!
plural {{{imp.p}}}!

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.