Template:fo-conj-12

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ja]] (group v-12)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ja]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}t]]
participle (a7)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}jandi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}dur]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}di]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ir]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}di]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ir]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}di]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ja]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}du]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.