Template:fo-conj-13

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ja]] (group v-13)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ja]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}t]]
participle (a5)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}jandi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}tur]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ti]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ir]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ti]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ir]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ti]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ja]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}tu]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{2}}}ið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.