Template:fo-conj-18

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ja]] (group v-18)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ja]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}t]]
participle (a7)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}jandi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}dur]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ji]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}di]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}di]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}di]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ja]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}du]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}jið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.