Template:fo-conj-20

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}ja]] (group v-20)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}ja]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}t]]
participle (a8)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}jandi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}dur]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ði]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ði]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ði]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}ja]] [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}du]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}j]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}{{{3}}}jið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.