Template:fo-conj-31

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]] (group v-31)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]]
supine [[{{{1}}}j{{{4}}}{{{3}}}t]]
participle (a7)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}andi]] [[{{{1}}}j{{{4}}}{{{3}}}dur]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}j{{{4}}}{{{3}}}di]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}t]] [[{{{1}}}j{{{4}}}{{{3}}}di]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}]] [[{{{1}}}j{{{4}}}{{{3}}}di]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]] [[{{{1}}}j{{{4}}}{{{3}}}du]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.