Template:fo-conj-33

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]] (group v-33)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ð]]
participle (a32)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}andi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}in]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ði]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}rt]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ði]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}r]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ði]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]] [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ðu]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.