Template:fo-conj-36

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ja]] (group v-36)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ja]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}ið]]
participle (a26)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}jandi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}in]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}st]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ja]] [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}u]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}j]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}jið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.