Template:fo-conj-39

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]] (group v-39)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}ið]]
participle (a27)1 [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}andi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}in]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}i]] [[{{{1}}}{{{6}}}{{{3}}}]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{6}}}{{{3}}}st]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{6}}}{{{3}}}]]
plural [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}a]] [[{{{1}}}{{{7}}}{{{3}}}u]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}j{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.