Template:sga-decl-n-n

Neuter n-stem
Singular Dual Plural
Nominative sga-decl-n-nN sga-decl-n-nN sga-decl-n-nenL
Vocative sga-decl-n-nN sga-decl-n-nN sga-decl-n-nenL
Accusative sga-decl-n-nN sga-decl-n-nN sga-decl-n-nenL
Genitive sga-decl-n-ne sga-decl-n-nenN sga-decl-n-nenN
Dative sga-decl-n-nimL sga-decl-n-nenaib sga-decl-n-nenaib
Initial mutations of a following adjective:
  • H = triggers aspiration
  • L = triggers lenition
  • N = triggers nasalization

UsageEdit

This declension table template is for Old Irish neuter n-stem nouns.

{{sga-decl-n-n|1|(a)}}
  • |1= the stem of the noun (the genitive singular minus the final -(a)e; may be omitted if identical to the page name
  • |2= set to a if the genitive singular ends in -ae; otherwise omit this parameter. If |1= is omitted and |2= is included, you must write {{sga-decl-n-n|2=a}}, not {{sga-decl-n-n||a}}!