Template:sga-decl-s-neut

Neuter s-stem
Singular Dual Plural
Nominative sga-decl-s-neutN sga-decl-s-neutN {{{1}}}eL
Vocative sga-decl-s-neutN sga-decl-s-neutN {{{1}}}eL
Accusative sga-decl-s-neutN sga-decl-s-neutN {{{1}}}eL
Genitive {{{1}}}eL {{{1}}}e {{{1}}}eN
Dative {{{1}}}L {{{1}}}ib {{{1}}}ib
Initial mutations of a following adjective:
  • H = triggers aspiration
  • L = triggers lenition
  • N = triggers nasalization

UsageEdit

This template is for Old Irish neuter s-stem nouns.

{{sga-decl-s-neut|1}}

Positional parameter (obligatory):

  • |1= the dative singular form