Open main menu

Template for Uzbek nouns. It uses the template uz-decl-noun-table and the module inflection/data/uz-noun.

UsageEdit

====Declension====
{{uz-decl-noun}}

ParametersEdit

st=1
For singularia tantum.
type=
Type of possessive forms if they couldn't be generated automatically:
  • std (standard): Possessive forms are standard.
  • kq: For words like ishtirok (ishtirokim) and huquq (huquqim).
  • yisi: For words like xudo (xudoyim, xudosi).
  • yiyi: For words like obroʻ (obroʻying, obroʻyi).
  • reduced: For words with reduceable stem (oʻrin : rnim).