Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

abairte f sg

  1. genitive singular of abairt

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
abairte n-abairte habairte not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

abairte f sg

  1. genitive singular of abairt

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
abairte n-abairte h-abairte t-abairte
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.