afgaaninvinttikoira

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

EtymologyEdit

afgaanin +‎ vinttikoira

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: af‧gaa‧nin‧vint‧ti‧koi‧ra

NounEdit

afgaaninvinttikoira

  1. Afghan hound, Afghan

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of afgaaninvinttikoira (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative afgaaninvinttikoira afgaaninvinttikoirat
genitive afgaaninvinttikoiran afgaaninvinttikoirien
partitive afgaaninvinttikoiraa afgaaninvinttikoiria
illative afgaaninvinttikoiraan afgaaninvinttikoiriin
singular plural
nominative afgaaninvinttikoira afgaaninvinttikoirat
accusative nom. afgaaninvinttikoira afgaaninvinttikoirat
gen. afgaaninvinttikoiran
genitive afgaaninvinttikoiran afgaaninvinttikoirien
afgaaninvinttikoirainrare
partitive afgaaninvinttikoiraa afgaaninvinttikoiria
inessive afgaaninvinttikoirassa afgaaninvinttikoirissa
elative afgaaninvinttikoirasta afgaaninvinttikoirista
illative afgaaninvinttikoiraan afgaaninvinttikoiriin
adessive afgaaninvinttikoiralla afgaaninvinttikoirilla
ablative afgaaninvinttikoiralta afgaaninvinttikoirilta
allative afgaaninvinttikoiralle afgaaninvinttikoirille
essive afgaaninvinttikoirana afgaaninvinttikoirina
translative afgaaninvinttikoiraksi afgaaninvinttikoiriksi
instructive afgaaninvinttikoirin
abessive afgaaninvinttikoiratta afgaaninvinttikoiritta
comitative afgaaninvinttikoirineen
Possessive forms of afgaaninvinttikoira (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person afgaaninvinttikoirani afgaaninvinttikoiramme
2nd person afgaaninvinttikoirasi afgaaninvinttikoiranne
3rd person afgaaninvinttikoiransa

SynonymsEdit