Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

NounEdit

aghaidhe f sg

  1. genitive singular of aghaidh

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aghaidhe n-aghaidhe haghaidhe not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

aghaidhe f sg

  1. genitive singular of aghaidh

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aghaidhe n-aghaidhe h-aghaidhe t-aghaidhe
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.