FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

aikoma

  1. Agent participle of aikoa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aikoma (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative aikoma aikomat
genitive aikoman aikomien
partitive aikomaa aikomia
illative aikomaan aikomiin
singular plural
nominative aikoma aikomat
accusative nom. aikoma aikomat
gen. aikoman
genitive aikoman aikomien
aikomainrare
partitive aikomaa aikomia
inessive aikomassa aikomissa
elative aikomasta aikomista
illative aikomaan aikomiin
adessive aikomalla aikomilla
ablative aikomalta aikomilta
allative aikomalle aikomille
essive aikomana aikomina
translative aikomaksi aikomiksi
instructive aikomin
abessive aikomatta aikomitta
comitative aikomine
Possessive forms of aikoma (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person aikomani aikomamme
2nd person aikomasi aikomanne
3rd person aikomansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit