aikonut

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

aikonut

  1. Past indicative connegative form of aikoa.

ParticipleEdit

aikonut

  1. Past active participle of aikoa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aikonut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative aikonut aikoneet
genitive aikoneen aikoneiden
aikoneitten
partitive aikonutta aikoneita
illative aikoneeseen aikoneisiin
aikoneihin
singular plural
nominative aikonut aikoneet
accusative nom. aikonut aikoneet
gen. aikoneen
genitive aikoneen aikoneiden
aikoneitten
partitive aikonutta aikoneita
inessive aikoneessa aikoneissa
elative aikoneesta aikoneista
illative aikoneeseen aikoneisiin
aikoneihin
adessive aikoneella aikoneilla
ablative aikoneelta aikoneilta
allative aikoneelle aikoneille
essive aikoneena aikoneina
translative aikoneeksi aikoneiksi
instructive aikonein
abessive aikoneetta aikoneitta
comitative aikoneine
Possessive forms of aikonut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person aikoneeni aikoneemme
2nd person aikoneesi aikoneenne
3rd person aikoneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit