FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

aikova

  1. Present active participle of aikoa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aikova (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative aikova aikovat
genitive aikovan aikovien
partitive aikovaa aikovia
illative aikovaan aikoviin
singular plural
nominative aikova aikovat
accusative nom. aikova aikovat
gen. aikovan
genitive aikovan aikovien
aikovainrare
partitive aikovaa aikovia
inessive aikovassa aikovissa
elative aikovasta aikovista
illative aikovaan aikoviin
adessive aikovalla aikovilla
ablative aikovalta aikovilta
allative aikovalle aikoville
essive aikovana aikovina
translative aikovaksi aikoviksi
instructive aikovin
abessive aikovatta aikovitta
comitative aikovine
Possessive forms of aikova (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person aikovani aikovamme
2nd person aikovasi aikovanne
3rd person aikovansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit