FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

ailahteleva

  1. Present active participle of ailahdella.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ailahteleva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ailahteleva ailahtelevat
genitive ailahtelevan ailahtelevien
partitive ailahtelevaa ailahtelevia
illative ailahtelevaan ailahteleviin
singular plural
nominative ailahteleva ailahtelevat
accusative nom. ailahteleva ailahtelevat
gen. ailahtelevan
genitive ailahtelevan ailahtelevien
ailahtelevainrare
partitive ailahtelevaa ailahtelevia
inessive ailahtelevassa ailahtelevissa
elative ailahtelevasta ailahtelevista
illative ailahtelevaan ailahteleviin
adessive ailahtelevalla ailahtelevilla
ablative ailahtelevalta ailahtelevilta
allative ailahtelevalle ailahteleville
essive ailahtelevana ailahtelevina
translative ailahtelevaksi ailahteleviksi
instructive ailahtelevin
abessive ailahtelevatta ailahtelevitta
comitative ailahtelevine
Read in another language