IrishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

aimhréiseach (genitive singular masculine aimhréisigh, genitive singular feminine aimhréisí, plural aimhréiseacha, comparative aimhréisí)

  1. Alternative form of aimhréidh (entangled; dishevelled; involved, intricate; uneven, difficult)

DeclensionEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aimhréiseach n-aimhréiseach haimhréiseach not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit