Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

aimsire f sg

  1. genitive singular of aimsir

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aimsire n-aimsire haimsire not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

aimsire f sg

  1. genitive singular of aimsir

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aimsire n-aimsire h-aimsire t-aimsire
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.