aingil

IrishEdit

NounEdit

aingil m

  1. genitive singular of aingeal
  2. vocative singular of aingeal
  3. nominative plural of aingeal
  4. dative plural of aingeal

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aingil n-aingil haingil t-aingil
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit


Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

aingil m

  1. genitive singular of aingeal
  2. plural of aingeal
Read in another language