aiottava

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

aiottava

  1. Present passive participle of aikoa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aiottava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative aiottava aiottavat
genitive aiottavan aiottavien
partitive aiottavaa aiottavia
illative aiottavaan aiottaviin
singular plural
nominative aiottava aiottavat
accusative nom. aiottava aiottavat
gen. aiottavan
genitive aiottavan aiottavien
aiottavainrare
partitive aiottavaa aiottavia
inessive aiottavassa aiottavissa
elative aiottavasta aiottavista
illative aiottavaan aiottaviin
adessive aiottavalla aiottavilla
ablative aiottavalta aiottavilta
allative aiottavalle aiottaville
essive aiottavana aiottavina
translative aiottavaksi aiottaviksi
instructive aiottavin
abessive aiottavatta aiottavitta
comitative aiottavine
Possessive forms of aiottava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person aiottavani aiottavamme
2nd person aiottavasi aiottavanne
3rd person aiottavansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.