FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

aiottu

  1. Passive past indicative connegative form of aikoa.

ParticipleEdit

aiottu

  1. Past passive participle of aikoa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of aiottu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative aiottu aiotut
genitive aiotun aiottujen
partitive aiottua aiottuja
illative aiottuun aiottuihin
singular plural
nominative aiottu aiotut
accusative nom. aiottu aiotut
gen. aiotun
genitive aiotun aiottujen
partitive aiottua aiottuja
inessive aiotussa aiotuissa
elative aiotusta aiotuista
illative aiottuun aiottuihin
adessive aiotulla aiotuilla
ablative aiotulta aiotuilta
allative aiotulle aiotuille
essive aiottuna aiottuina
translative aiotuksi aiotuiksi
instructive aiotuin
abessive aiotutta aiotuitta
comitative aiottuine
Possessive forms of aiottu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person aiottuni aiottumme
2nd person aiottusi aiottunne
3rd person aiottunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit