déanaim

IrishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

VerbEdit

déanaim

  1. first-person singular present indicative of déan
  2. first-person singular imperative of déan

Usage notesEdit

In the standard language and Connacht, this form is both independent and dependent. In Ulster and in the older language, this form is dependent only.

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
déanaim dhéanaim ndéanaim
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.