Finnish edit

Etymology edit

Internationalism (see English distributive).

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈdistributiːʋi/, [ˈdis̠tribuˌt̪iːʋi]
  • Rhymes: -iːʋi
  • Syllabification(key): dist‧ri‧bu‧tii‧vi

Noun edit

distributiivi

  1. (grammar) distributive case

Declension edit

Inflection of distributiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative distributiivi distributiivit
genitive distributiivin distributiivien
partitive distributiivia distributiiveja
illative distributiiviin distributiiveihin
singular plural
nominative distributiivi distributiivit
accusative nom. distributiivi distributiivit
gen. distributiivin
genitive distributiivin distributiivien
partitive distributiivia distributiiveja
inessive distributiivissa distributiiveissa
elative distributiivista distributiiveista
illative distributiiviin distributiiveihin
adessive distributiivilla distributiiveilla
ablative distributiivilta distributiiveilta
allative distributiiville distributiiveille
essive distributiivina distributiiveina
translative distributiiviksi distributiiveiksi
abessive distributiivitta distributiiveitta
instructive distributiivein
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of distributiivi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative distributiivini distributiivini
accusative nom. distributiivini distributiivini
gen. distributiivini
genitive distributiivini distributiivieni
partitive distributiiviani distributiivejani
inessive distributiivissani distributiiveissani
elative distributiivistani distributiiveistani
illative distributiiviini distributiiveihini
adessive distributiivillani distributiiveillani
ablative distributiiviltani distributiiveiltani
allative distributiivilleni distributiiveilleni
essive distributiivinani distributiiveinani
translative distributiivikseni distributiiveikseni
abessive distributiivittani distributiiveittani
instructive
comitative distributiiveineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative distributiivisi distributiivisi
accusative nom. distributiivisi distributiivisi
gen. distributiivisi
genitive distributiivisi distributiiviesi
partitive distributiiviasi distributiivejasi
inessive distributiivissasi distributiiveissasi
elative distributiivistasi distributiiveistasi
illative distributiiviisi distributiiveihisi
adessive distributiivillasi distributiiveillasi
ablative distributiiviltasi distributiiveiltasi
allative distributiivillesi distributiiveillesi
essive distributiivinasi distributiiveinasi
translative distributiiviksesi distributiiveiksesi
abessive distributiivittasi distributiiveittasi
instructive
comitative distributiiveinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative distributiivimme distributiivimme
accusative nom. distributiivimme distributiivimme
gen. distributiivimme
genitive distributiivimme distributiiviemme
partitive distributiiviamme distributiivejamme
inessive distributiivissamme distributiiveissamme
elative distributiivistamme distributiiveistamme
illative distributiiviimme distributiiveihimme
adessive distributiivillamme distributiiveillamme
ablative distributiiviltamme distributiiveiltamme
allative distributiivillemme distributiiveillemme
essive distributiivinamme distributiiveinamme
translative distributiiviksemme distributiiveiksemme
abessive distributiivittamme distributiiveittamme
instructive
comitative distributiiveinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative distributiivinne distributiivinne
accusative nom. distributiivinne distributiivinne
gen. distributiivinne
genitive distributiivinne distributiivienne
partitive distributiivianne distributiivejanne
inessive distributiivissanne distributiiveissanne
elative distributiivistanne distributiiveistanne
illative distributiiviinne distributiiveihinne
adessive distributiivillanne distributiiveillanne
ablative distributiiviltanne distributiiveiltanne
allative distributiivillenne distributiiveillenne
essive distributiivinanne distributiiveinanne
translative distributiiviksenne distributiiveiksenne
abessive distributiivittanne distributiiveittanne
instructive
comitative distributiiveinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative distributiivinsa distributiivinsa
accusative nom. distributiivinsa distributiivinsa
gen. distributiivinsa
genitive distributiivinsa distributiiviensa
partitive distributiiviaan
distributiiviansa
distributiivejaan
distributiivejansa
inessive distributiivissaan
distributiivissansa
distributiiveissaan
distributiiveissansa
elative distributiivistaan
distributiivistansa
distributiiveistaan
distributiiveistansa
illative distributiiviinsa distributiiveihinsa
adessive distributiivillaan
distributiivillansa
distributiiveillaan
distributiiveillansa
ablative distributiiviltaan
distributiiviltansa
distributiiveiltaan
distributiiveiltansa
allative distributiivilleen
distributiivillensa
distributiiveilleen
distributiiveillensa
essive distributiivinaan
distributiivinansa
distributiiveinaan
distributiiveinansa
translative distributiivikseen
distributiiviksensa
distributiiveikseen
distributiiveiksensa
abessive distributiivittaan
distributiivittansa
distributiiveittaan
distributiiveittansa
instructive
comitative distributiiveineen
distributiiveinensa