ehkäisty

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

ehkäisty

  1. Indicative present connegative form of ehkäistyä.
  2. Second-person singular imperative present form of ehkäistyä.
  3. Second-person singular imperative present connegative form of ehkäistyä.

VerbEdit

ehkäisty

  1. Present active participle of ehkäistyä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ehkäisty (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative ehkäisty ehkäistyt
genitive ehkäistyn ehkäistyjen
partitive ehkäistyä ehkäistyjä
illative ehkäistyyn ehkäistyihin
singular plural
nominative ehkäisty ehkäistyt
accusative nom. ehkäisty ehkäistyt
gen. ehkäistyn
genitive ehkäistyn ehkäistyjen
partitive ehkäistyä ehkäistyjä
inessive ehkäistyssä ehkäistyissä
elative ehkäistystä ehkäistyistä
illative ehkäistyyn ehkäistyihin
adessive ehkäistyllä ehkäistyillä
ablative ehkäistyltä ehkäistyiltä
allative ehkäistylle ehkäistyille
essive ehkäistynä ehkäistyinä
translative ehkäistyksi ehkäistyiksi
instructive ehkäistyin
abessive ehkäistyttä ehkäistyittä
comitative ehkäistyine
Read in another language