elänyt

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈelænyt/, [ˈe̞lænyt̪]
  • Rhymes: -elænyt
  • Syllabification: e‧lä‧nyt

ParticipleEdit

elänyt

  1. Past active participle of elää.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of elänyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative elänyt eläneet
genitive eläneen eläneiden
eläneitten
partitive elänyttä eläneitä
illative eläneeseen eläneisiin
eläneihin
singular plural
nominative elänyt eläneet
accusative nom. elänyt eläneet
gen. eläneen
genitive eläneen eläneiden
eläneitten
partitive elänyttä eläneitä
inessive eläneessä eläneissä
elative eläneestä eläneistä
illative eläneeseen eläneisiin
eläneihin
adessive eläneellä eläneillä
ablative eläneeltä eläneiltä
allative eläneelle eläneille
essive eläneenä eläneinä
translative eläneeksi eläneiksi
instructive elänein
abessive eläneettä eläneittä
comitative eläneine
Possessive forms of elänyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person eläneeni eläneemme
2nd person eläneesi eläneenne
3rd person eläneensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit