FinnishEdit

NounEdit

faradi

  1. farad

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of faradi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative faradi faradit
genitive faradin faradien
partitive faradia faradeja
illative faradiin faradeihin
singular plural
nominative faradi faradit
accusative nom. faradi faradit
gen. faradin
genitive faradin faradien
partitive faradia faradeja
inessive faradissa faradeissa
elative faradista faradeista
illative faradiin faradeihin
adessive faradilla faradeilla
ablative faradilta faradeilta
allative faradille faradeille
essive faradina faradeina
translative faradiksi faradeiksi
instructive faradein
abessive faraditta faradeitta
comitative faradeineen
Possessive forms of faradi (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person faradini faradimme
2nd person faradisi faradinne
3rd person faradinsa