Open main menu

IrishEdit

NounEdit

fuaime

  1. genitive singular of fuaim

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
fuaime fhuaime bhfuaime
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Further readingEdit


Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

fuaime m

  1. genitive singular of fuaim

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Lenition
fuaime fhuaime
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.