Open main menu

Wiktionary β

girjedárogiella

Contents

Northern SamiEdit

EtymologyEdit

From girji (book) +‎ dárogiella (Norwegian language).

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!
 
Northern Sami Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia se

NounEdit

girjedárogiella

  1. Bokmål

InflectionEdit

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative girjedárogiella
Genitive girjedárogiela
Singular Plural
Nominative girjedárogiella girjedárogielat
Accusative girjedárogiela girjedárogielaid
Genitive girjedárogiela girjedárogielaid
Illative girjedárogīllii girjedárogielaide
Locative girjedárogielas girjedárogielain
Comitative girjedárogielain girjedárogielaiguin
Essive girjedárogiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person girjedárogiellan girjedárogiellame girjedárogiellamet
2nd person girjedárogiellat girjedárogiellade girjedárogielladet
3rd person girjedárogiellas girjedárogiellaska girjedárogiellaset