Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

NounEdit

guail m

  1. vocative/genitive singular of gual

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
guail ghuail nguail
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

guail m

  1. genitive singular of gual

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Lenition
guail ghuail
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.