FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

haalennut

  1. Past active participle of haaleta.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of haalennut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative haalennut haalenneet
genitive haalenneen haalenneiden
haalenneitten
partitive haalennutta haalenneita
illative haalenneeseen haalenneisiin
haalenneihin
singular plural
nominative haalennut haalenneet
accusative nom. haalennut haalenneet
gen. haalenneen
genitive haalenneen haalenneiden
haalenneitten
partitive haalennutta haalenneita
inessive haalenneessa haalenneissa
elative haalenneesta haalenneista
illative haalenneeseen haalenneisiin
haalenneihin
adessive haalenneella haalenneilla
ablative haalenneelta haalenneilta
allative haalenneelle haalenneille
essive haalenneena haalenneina
translative haalenneeksi haalenneiksi
instructive haalennein
abessive haalenneetta haalenneitta
comitative haalenneine
Read in another language