Contents

FinnishEdit

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of haalistunut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative haalistunut haalistuneet
genitive haalistuneen haalistuneiden
haalistuneitten
partitive haalistunutta haalistuneita
illative haalistuneeseen haalistuneisiin
haalistuneihin
singular plural
nominative haalistunut haalistuneet
accusative nom. haalistunut haalistuneet
gen. haalistuneen
genitive haalistuneen haalistuneiden
haalistuneitten
partitive haalistunutta haalistuneita
inessive haalistuneessa haalistuneissa
elative haalistuneesta haalistuneista
illative haalistuneeseen haalistuneisiin
haalistuneihin
adessive haalistuneella haalistuneilla
ablative haalistuneelta haalistuneilta
allative haalistuneelle haalistuneille
essive haalistuneena haalistuneina
translative haalistuneeksi haalistuneiksi
instructive haalistunein
abessive haalistuneetta haalistuneitta
comitative haalistuneine

VerbEdit

haalistunut

  1. Past active participle of haalistua.

AdjectiveEdit

haalistunut ‎(comparative haalistuneempi, superlative haalistunein)

  1. faded

Derived termsEdit