haaremihousut

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

haaremi (harem) +‎ housut (trousers)

NounEdit

haaremihousut

  1. shalwar

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of haaremihousut (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative haaremihousut
genitive haaremihousujen
partitive haaremihousuja
illative haaremihousuihin
singular plural
nominative haaremihousut
accusative nom. haaremihousut
gen.
genitive haaremihousujen
partitive haaremihousuja
inessive haaremihousuissa
elative haaremihousuista
illative haaremihousuihin
adessive haaremihousuilla
ablative haaremihousuilta
allative haaremihousuille
essive haaremihousuina
translative haaremihousuiksi
instructive haaremihousuin
abessive haaremihousuitta
comitative haaremihousuineen
Possessive forms of haaremihousut (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person haaremihousuni haaremihousumme
2nd person haaremihoususi haaremihousunne
3rd person haaremihousunsa