harmahtava

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

harmahtava (comparative harmahtavampi, superlative harmahtavin)

  1. grayish

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of harmahtava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative harmahtava harmahtavat
genitive harmahtavan harmahtavien
partitive harmahtavaa harmahtavia
illative harmahtavaan harmahtaviin
singular plural
nominative harmahtava harmahtavat
accusative nom. harmahtava harmahtavat
gen. harmahtavan
genitive harmahtavan harmahtavien
harmahtavainrare
partitive harmahtavaa harmahtavia
inessive harmahtavassa harmahtavissa
elative harmahtavasta harmahtavista
illative harmahtavaan harmahtaviin
adessive harmahtavalla harmahtavilla
ablative harmahtavalta harmahtavilta
allative harmahtavalle harmahtaville
essive harmahtavana harmahtavina
translative harmahtavaksi harmahtaviksi
instructive harmahtavin
abessive harmahtavatta harmahtavitta
comitative harmahtavine
Possessive forms of harmahtava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmahtavani harmahtavamme
2nd person harmahtavasi harmahtavanne
3rd person harmahtavansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

ParticipleEdit

harmahtava

  1. Present active participle of harmahtaa.