FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

heitetty

  1. Past passive participle of heittää.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of heitetty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative heitetty heitetyt
genitive heitetyn heitettyjen
partitive heitettyä heitettyjä
illative heitettyyn heitettyihin
singular plural
nominative heitetty heitetyt
accusative nom. heitetty heitetyt
gen. heitetyn
genitive heitetyn heitettyjen
partitive heitettyä heitettyjä
inessive heitetyssä heitetyissä
elative heitetystä heitetyistä
illative heitettyyn heitettyihin
adessive heitetyllä heitetyillä
ablative heitetyltä heitetyiltä
allative heitetylle heitetyille
essive heitettynä heitettyinä
translative heitetyksi heitetyiksi
instructive heitetyin
abessive heitetyttä heitetyittä
comitative heitettyine
Possessive forms of heitetty (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person heitettyni heitettymme
2nd person heitettysi heitettynne
3rd person heitettynsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit