hukukçu

TurkishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From hukuk +‎ -çu.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

hukukçu (definite accusative hukukçuyu, plural hukukçular)

  1. jurist

DeclensionEdit

Inflection
Nominative hukukçu
Definite accusative hukukçuyu
Singular Plural
Nominative hukukçu hukukçular
Definite accusative hukukçuyu hukukçuları
Dative hukukçuya hukukçulara
Locative hukukçuda hukukçularda
Ablative hukukçudan hukukçulardan
Genitive hukukçunun hukukçuların
Possessive forms
Nominative
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçum hukukçularım
2nd singular hukukçun hukukçuların
3rd singular hukukçusu hukukçuları
1st plural hukukçumuz hukukçularımız
2nd plural hukukçunuz hukukçularınız
3rd plural hukukçuları hukukçuları
Definite accusative
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçumu hukukçularımı
2nd singular hukukçunu hukukçularını
3rd singular hukukçusunu hukukçularını
1st plural hukukçumuzu hukukçularımızı
2nd plural hukukçunuzu hukukçularınızı
3rd plural hukukçularını hukukçularını
Dative
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçuma hukukçularıma
2nd singular hukukçuna hukukçularına
3rd singular hukukçusuna hukukçularına
1st plural hukukçumuza hukukçularımıza
2nd plural hukukçunuza hukukçularınıza
3rd plural hukukçularına hukukçularına
Locative
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçumda hukukçularımda
2nd singular hukukçunda hukukçularında
3rd singular hukukçusunda hukukçularında
1st plural hukukçumuzda hukukçularımızda
2nd plural hukukçunuzda hukukçularınızda
3rd plural hukukçularında hukukçularında
Ablative
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçumdan hukukçularımdan
2nd singular hukukçundan hukukçularından
3rd singular hukukçusundan hukukçularından
1st plural hukukçumuzdan hukukçularımızdan
2nd plural hukukçunuzdan hukukçularınızdan
3rd plural hukukçularından hukukçularından
Genitive
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçumun hukukçularımın
2nd singular hukukçunun hukukçularının
3rd singular hukukçusunun hukukçularının
1st plural hukukçumuzun hukukçularımızın
2nd plural hukukçunuzun hukukçularınızın
3rd plural hukukçularının hukukçularının
Predicative forms
Singular Plural
1st singular hukukçuyum hukukçularım
2nd singular hukukçusun hukukçularsın
3rd singular hukukçu
hukukçudur
hukukçular
hukukçulardır
1st plural hukukçuyuz hukukçularız
2nd plural hukukçusunuz hukukçularsınız
3rd plural hukukçular hukukçulardır

See alsoEdit