iarainn

IrishEdit

NounEdit

iarainn m

  1. inflection of iarann:
    1. vocative/genitive singular
    2. nominative/dative plural

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iarainn n-iarainn hiarainn not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

iarainn m

  1. genitive singular of iarann

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iarainn n-iarainn h-iarainn t-iarainn
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.