Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

ihailtava (comparative ihailtavampi, superlative ihailtavin)

  1. admirable

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ihailtava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ihailtava ihailtavat
genitive ihailtavan ihailtavien
partitive ihailtavaa ihailtavia
illative ihailtavaan ihailtaviin
singular plural
nominative ihailtava ihailtavat
accusative nom. ihailtava ihailtavat
gen. ihailtavan
genitive ihailtavan ihailtavien
ihailtavainrare
partitive ihailtavaa ihailtavia
inessive ihailtavassa ihailtavissa
elative ihailtavasta ihailtavista
illative ihailtavaan ihailtaviin
adessive ihailtavalla ihailtavilla
ablative ihailtavalta ihailtavilta
allative ihailtavalle ihailtaville
essive ihailtavana ihailtavina
translative ihailtavaksi ihailtaviksi
instructive ihailtavin
abessive ihailtavatta ihailtavitta
comitative ihailtavine

VerbEdit

ihailtava

  1. Present passive participle of ihailla.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ihailtava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ihailtava ihailtavat
genitive ihailtavan ihailtavien
partitive ihailtavaa ihailtavia
illative ihailtavaan ihailtaviin
singular plural
nominative ihailtava ihailtavat
accusative nom. ihailtava ihailtavat
gen. ihailtavan
genitive ihailtavan ihailtavien
ihailtavainrare
partitive ihailtavaa ihailtavia
inessive ihailtavassa ihailtavissa
elative ihailtavasta ihailtavista
illative ihailtavaan ihailtaviin
adessive ihailtavalla ihailtavilla
ablative ihailtavalta ihailtavilta
allative ihailtavalle ihailtaville
essive ihailtavana ihailtavina
translative ihailtavaksi ihailtaviksi
instructive ihailtavin
abessive ihailtavatta ihailtavitta
comitative ihailtavine