ilmoitettava

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

ilmoitettava

  1. Present passive participle of ilmoittaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ilmoitettava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ilmoitettava ilmoitettavat
genitive ilmoitettavan ilmoitettavien
partitive ilmoitettavaa ilmoitettavia
illative ilmoitettavaan ilmoitettaviin
singular plural
nominative ilmoitettava ilmoitettavat
accusative nom. ilmoitettava ilmoitettavat
gen. ilmoitettavan
genitive ilmoitettavan ilmoitettavien
ilmoitettavainrare
partitive ilmoitettavaa ilmoitettavia
inessive ilmoitettavassa ilmoitettavissa
elative ilmoitettavasta ilmoitettavista
illative ilmoitettavaan ilmoitettaviin
adessive ilmoitettavalla ilmoitettavilla
ablative ilmoitettavalta ilmoitettavilta
allative ilmoitettavalle ilmoitettaville
essive ilmoitettavana ilmoitettavina
translative ilmoitettavaksi ilmoitettaviksi
instructive ilmoitettavin
abessive ilmoitettavatta ilmoitettavitta
comitative ilmoitettavine
Possessive forms of ilmoitettava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person ilmoitettavani ilmoitettavamme
2nd person ilmoitettavasi ilmoitettavanne
3rd person ilmoitettavansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.