ilmoitettu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

ilmoitettu

  1. Past passive participle of ilmoittaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ilmoitettu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative ilmoitettu ilmoitetut
genitive ilmoitetun ilmoitettujen
partitive ilmoitettua ilmoitettuja
illative ilmoitettuun ilmoitettuihin
singular plural
nominative ilmoitettu ilmoitetut
accusative nom. ilmoitettu ilmoitetut
gen. ilmoitetun
genitive ilmoitetun ilmoitettujen
partitive ilmoitettua ilmoitettuja
inessive ilmoitetussa ilmoitetuissa
elative ilmoitetusta ilmoitetuista
illative ilmoitettuun ilmoitettuihin
adessive ilmoitetulla ilmoitetuilla
ablative ilmoitetulta ilmoitetuilta
allative ilmoitetulle ilmoitetuille
essive ilmoitettuna ilmoitettuina
translative ilmoitetuksi ilmoitetuiksi
instructive ilmoitetuin
abessive ilmoitetutta ilmoitetuitta
comitative ilmoitettuine
Possessive forms of ilmoitettu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person ilmoitettuni ilmoitettumme
2nd person ilmoitettusi ilmoitettunne
3rd person ilmoitettunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit