ilmoittanut

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

ilmoittanut

  1. Past active participle of ilmoittaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ilmoittanut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative ilmoittanut ilmoittaneet
genitive ilmoittaneen ilmoittaneiden
ilmoittaneitten
partitive ilmoittanutta ilmoittaneita
illative ilmoittaneeseen ilmoittaneisiin
ilmoittaneihin
singular plural
nominative ilmoittanut ilmoittaneet
accusative nom. ilmoittanut ilmoittaneet
gen. ilmoittaneen
genitive ilmoittaneen ilmoittaneiden
ilmoittaneitten
partitive ilmoittanutta ilmoittaneita
inessive ilmoittaneessa ilmoittaneissa
elative ilmoittaneesta ilmoittaneista
illative ilmoittaneeseen ilmoittaneisiin
ilmoittaneihin
adessive ilmoittaneella ilmoittaneilla
ablative ilmoittaneelta ilmoittaneilta
allative ilmoittaneelle ilmoittaneille
essive ilmoittaneena ilmoittaneina
translative ilmoittaneeksi ilmoittaneiksi
instructive ilmoittanein
abessive ilmoittaneetta ilmoittaneitta
comitative ilmoittaneine
Possessive forms of ilmoittanut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person ilmoittaneeni ilmoittaneemme
2nd person ilmoittaneesi ilmoittaneenne
3rd person ilmoittaneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.