Open main menu

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

invariantti (comparative invariantimpi, superlative invariantein)

  1. invariant

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of invariantti (Kotus type 5/risti, tt-t gradation)
nominative invariantti invariantit
genitive invariantin invarianttien
partitive invarianttia invariantteja
illative invarianttiin invariantteihin
singular plural
nominative invariantti invariantit
accusative nom. invariantti invariantit
gen. invariantin
genitive invariantin invarianttien
partitive invarianttia invariantteja
inessive invariantissa invarianteissa
elative invariantista invarianteista
illative invarianttiin invariantteihin
adessive invariantilla invarianteilla
ablative invariantilta invarianteilta
allative invariantille invarianteille
essive invarianttina invariantteina
translative invariantiksi invarianteiksi
instructive invariantein
abessive invariantitta invarianteitta
comitative invariantteine