iqakala

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

īqákala 5 (plural amaqákala 6)

  1. ankle

InflectionEdit

Class 5/6
Singular Plural
Full form iqakala amaqakala
Locative eqakaleni emaqakaleni
Singular Plural
Full form iqakala amaqakala
Simple form liqakala maqakala
Locative eqakaleni emaqakaleni
Copulative yiqakala ngamaqakala
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 weqakala oweqakala wamaqakala owamaqakala
Class 2 beqakala abeqakala bamaqakala abamaqakala
Class 3 weqakala oweqakala wamaqakala owamaqakala
Class 4 yeqakala eyeqakala yamaqakala eyamaqakala
Class 5 leqakala eleqakala lamaqakala elamaqakala
Class 6 eqakala aweqakala amaqakala awamaqakala
Class 7 seqakala eseqakala samaqakala esamaqakala
Class 8 zeqakala ezeqakala zamaqakala ezamaqakala
Class 9 yeqakala eyeqakala yamaqakala eyamaqakala
Class 10 zeqakala ezeqakala zamaqakala ezamaqakala
Class 11 lweqakala olweqakala lwamaqakala olwamaqakala
Class 14 beqakala obeqakala bamaqakala obamaqakala
Class 15 kweqakala okweqakala kwamaqakala okwamaqakala
Class 17 kweqakala okweqakala kwamaqakala okwamaqakala

ReferencesEdit