Open main menu

Wiktionary β

iresiphi

Contents

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from English recipe.

NounEdit

iresiphi? class 5 (plural amaresiphi class 6)

  1. recipe (for cooking)
    Synonyms: isu

InflectionEdit

Class 5/6
Singular Plural
Full form iresiphi amaresiphi
Locative eresiphini emaresiphini
Singular Plural
Full form iresiphi amaresiphi
Simple form liresiphi maresiphi
Locative eresiphini emaresiphini
Copulative yiresiphi ngamaresiphi
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 weresiphi oweresiphi wamaresiphi owamaresiphi
Class 2 beresiphi aberesiphi bamaresiphi abamaresiphi
Class 3 weresiphi oweresiphi wamaresiphi owamaresiphi
Class 4 yeresiphi eyeresiphi yamaresiphi eyamaresiphi
Class 5 leresiphi eleresiphi lamaresiphi elamaresiphi
Class 6 eresiphi aweresiphi amaresiphi awamaresiphi
Class 7 seresiphi eseresiphi samaresiphi esamaresiphi
Class 8 zeresiphi ezeresiphi zamaresiphi ezamaresiphi
Class 9 yeresiphi eyeresiphi yamaresiphi eyamaresiphi
Class 10 zeresiphi ezeresiphi zamaresiphi ezamaresiphi
Class 11 lweresiphi olweresiphi lwamaresiphi olwamaresiphi
Class 14 beresiphi oberesiphi bamaresiphi obamaresiphi
Class 15 kweresiphi okweresiphi kwamaresiphi okwamaresiphi
Class 17 kweresiphi okweresiphi kwamaresiphi okwamaresiphi