irrotettu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

irrotettu

  1. past passive participle of irrottaa

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of irrotettu (Kotus type 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative irrotettu irrotetut
genitive irrotetun irrotettujen
partitive irrotettua irrotettuja
illative irrotettuun irrotettuihin
singular plural
nominative irrotettu irrotetut
accusative nom. irrotettu irrotetut
gen. irrotetun
genitive irrotetun irrotettujen
partitive irrotettua irrotettuja
inessive irrotetussa irrotetuissa
elative irrotetusta irrotetuista
illative irrotettuun irrotettuihin
adessive irrotetulla irrotetuilla
ablative irrotetulta irrotetuilta
allative irrotetulle irrotetuille
essive irrotettuna irrotettuina
translative irrotetuksi irrotetuiksi
instructive irrotetuin
abessive irrotetutta irrotetuitta
comitative irrotettuine
Possessive forms of irrotettu (type valo)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person irrotettuni irrotettumme
2nd person irrotettusi irrotettunne
3rd person irrotettunsa

AnagramsEdit