FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

juonut

  1. Past active participle of juoda.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of juonut (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative juonut juoneet
genitive juoneen juoneiden
juoneitten
partitive juonutta juoneita
illative juoneeseen juoneisiin
juoneihin
singular plural
nominative juonut juoneet
accusative nom. juonut juoneet
gen. juoneen
genitive juoneen juoneiden
juoneitten
partitive juonutta juoneita
inessive juoneessa juoneissa
elative juoneesta juoneista
illative juoneeseen juoneisiin
juoneihin
adessive juoneella juoneilla
ablative juoneelta juoneilta
allative juoneelle juoneille
essive juoneena juoneina
translative juoneeksi juoneiksi
instructive juonein
abessive juoneetta juoneitta
comitative juoneine
Possessive forms of juonut (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person juoneeni juoneemme
2nd person juoneesi juoneenne
3rd person juoneensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.