FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

juotu

  1. Past passive participle of juoda.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of juotu (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation)
nominative juotu juodut
genitive juodun juotujen
partitive juotua juotuja
illative juotuun juotuihin
singular plural
nominative juotu juodut
accusative nom. juotu juodut
gen. juodun
genitive juodun juotujen
partitive juotua juotuja
inessive juodussa juoduissa
elative juodusta juoduista
illative juotuun juotuihin
adessive juodulla juoduilla
ablative juodulta juoduilta
allative juodulle juoduille
essive juotuna juotuina
translative juoduksi juoduiksi
instructive juoduin
abessive juodutta juoduitta
comitative juotuine
Possessive forms of juotu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person juotuni juotumme
2nd person juotusi juotunne
3rd person juotunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.