kasvatettu

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

kasvatettu

  1. Past passive participle of kasvattaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kasvatettu (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative kasvatettu kasvatetut
genitive kasvatetun kasvatettujen
partitive kasvatettua kasvatettuja
illative kasvatettuun kasvatettuihin
singular plural
nominative kasvatettu kasvatetut
accusative nom. kasvatettu kasvatetut
gen. kasvatetun
genitive kasvatetun kasvatettujen
partitive kasvatettua kasvatettuja
inessive kasvatetussa kasvatetuissa
elative kasvatetusta kasvatetuista
illative kasvatettuun kasvatettuihin
adessive kasvatetulla kasvatetuilla
ablative kasvatetulta kasvatetuilta
allative kasvatetulle kasvatetuille
essive kasvatettuna kasvatettuina
translative kasvatetuksi kasvatetuiksi
instructive kasvatetuin
abessive kasvatetutta kasvatetuitta
comitative kasvatettuine
Possessive forms of kasvatettu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person kasvatettuni kasvatettumme
2nd person kasvatettusi kasvatettunne
3rd person kasvatettunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.